Select Language


FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

INFORMATION ON THE USE OF COOKIES

With this information we want to give you information about the use of some data during the navigation and use of the site services www.albergo-centrale.it . Il Titolare del trattamento dei dati Albergo Centrale S.n.c. di Scanzi Paolo e Andrea deve trattare alcuni dati identificativi necessari per l’erogazione dei servizi.

A) Navigation data

The information systems and technical and software procedures underlying the operation of this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the operational mechanisms and protocols in use on the Internet. Every time the user logs on to this site and whenever you dial back, or requires a content access data is stored in our systems and potentially also by the data and in charge of treatment, in the form of tabular or linear data file (inside special log file), structured and / or unstructured. Each storage row of data is composed of information such as:

  • The website from which you invoked our page (CD. “referral”);
  • Your IP address;
  • The date and time of the request or access;
  • The request fulfilled by your browser or other client, in the form of URI (Uniform Resource Identifier);
  • The technical code of http response obtained from the server (error, successful, etc.);
  • The amount of data transmitted;
  • the browser, its technical and functional characteristics and the used operating system.

Questi dati non forniscono dati personali dell’utente del sito ma solo dati di carattere tecnico/informatico, which they are used anonymously and in aggregate form. These data may be used by the owner for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the site in order to find your favorite pages by users and provide more and therefore more appropriate content and to check the proper functioning. At the request of the competent authority, the data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site or its users.

B) Information you provide

Are the data which are supplied by the user at the site of recording at the same, to use any services provided by it. The user who registers is provided to the Privacy Policy for complete registration, It must give his consent to the processing of personal data, as specified (mandatory consent and voluntary consent). These data will then be processed by a proprietor to provide the services requested and within the limits of the granted consent.

C) Cookie

In order to make the visit to the site as comfortable as possible, we use cookies. Cookies are small strings of text that the sites you visit send to the user's computer (usually to the browser), where they are stored to be transmitted back to the same sites at the next visit to the same user. Using cookies you can record in semi-permanent information about your preferences and other technical data that allow easier navigation and greater ease of use and effectiveness of the website. Eg, Cookies can be used to determine whether a connection exists between your computer and the site has already been made, to highlight what's new or maintain the information of "login". At your warranty, It is only identified the cookie stored on your computer.

Cookie types

1. Essential technical cookies

Technical cookies have the function of allowing the carrying out of activities strictly related to the operation of the site. Technical cookies used by the owner can be divided into the following subcategories:

  • Navigation cookies, by which you can save your browsing preferences and optimize the browsing experience user;
  • cookie statistics, by which they acquire statistical information about the users' browsing mode. Such information is treated in aggregate and anonymous form;
  • cookie functionality, also third party, used to activate specific functionality of the site and required to provide the service or to improve it. These cookies do not require the user's prior consent to be installed and used.

2. statistical and performance cookies

These cookies enable us to know how visitors use the site, so to be able to evaluate and improve the performance and prioritize the production of content that best meet users' information needs. Eg, let you know what are the most and least visited pages. take into account, among other things, the number of visitors, time spent on the site by the users media and mode of arrival of these. All information collected by these cookies is anonymous and not linked to your personal data. To perform these functions in our website we use third-party services that make data anonymous by making them not related to individuals (so-called "single-in").

3. Cookies for the user profile

These cookies allow you to serve ads on the user and their respective interests. They are also used to limit the number of views of the same ad and for evaluating the effectiveness of advertising campaigns. They are inserted from Hotel Central S.n.c. di Scanzi Paolo e Andrea per mezzo di piattaforme tecniche partner del nostro circuito pubblicitario e contribuiscono al nostro investimento nel sito, allowing us to adequately fund the maintenance of services and their technological evolution. They can also be used to show the user relevant ads on other sites visited.

4. Functional cookies and third-party profiling

In this category fall both cookies provided by partners subjects of Hotel Central S.n.c. di Scanzi Paolo e Andrea e ad essa noti, cookie is provided by third parties not directly controlled or controllable by Hotel Central S.n.c. di Scanzi Paolo e Andrea . The cookies from our partners allow us to offer advanced functionality, as well as further information and personal functions. This includes the ability to share content through social networks, access to video streaming services. These services are mainly provided by outside suppliers engaged or consciously integrated by Hotel Central S.n.c. di Scanzi Paolo e Andrea . If you have an account, or if you use the services of such persons on other sites, these could be able to know that the user visited our website. These include cookies registered by the main social network that's allow you to share the articles of our sites and to demonstrate publicly your liking. Cookies do not come from the Hotel Central S.n.c partners. di Scanzi Paolo e Andrea , Cookies are conveyed without the control of Hotel Central S.n.c. di Scanzi Paolo e Andrea , by third parties who have the opportunity to intercept the user during his navigation even outside of www.albergo-centrale.it site . these cookies, typically profiling, They are not directly controllable by Hotel Central S.n.c. di Scanzi Paolo e Andrea che non può quindi garantire in merito all’uso che i terzi titolari fanno delle informazioni raccolte.

Google Analytics Cookies

Our website uses Google Analytics Google, Inc., a service offers measurement statistics and analysis of the performance of the website, through the use of Cookies. To consult the privacy policy of Google Analytics service, visit: http://www.google.com/intl/it/privacy/privacy-policy.html.

Facebook Cookies

The site may use cookies of Facebook Inc.. to monitor the performance of campaigns Facebook Ads and any remarketing actions. For more information about the use of cookies by Facebook you can consult this link: https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies/

You may object to the registration of persistent cookies on your hard disk by configuring your web browser to disable cookies. Find out how to disable cookies in the main browser consulting the carrier rails of the respective manufacturer: Chrome, Firefox, Internet Explorer, Safari, Opera. After this operation, however, some functions of the web pages may not be properly executed.

Managing Cookies

In case you have doubts about the use of cookies The can always intervene to prevent the setting and reading, for example by changing the privacy settings within your browser in order to block certain types. Since each browser - and often different versions of the same browser - also differ significantly from each other, if you prefer to act independently through your browser preferences can find detailed information on the process required in the guide for your browser. Advertising companies also allow you to give up receiving targeted ads, if you desired. This does not prevent the setting of cookies, but discontinues the use and the collection of some data by such companies.

Acceptance and renunciation of cookies

Continuing the navigation on this site by closing the information band or by clicking on any part of the page or by scrolling to highlight additional content, We accept the STATEMENT ON THE USE OF COOKIES Albergo Centrale S.n.c. di Scanzi Paolo e Andrea e verranno impostati e raccolti i cookie così come descritto. In case of failure to accept cookies by abandonment of navigation, any cookies already registered locally in your browser will remain registered, but there will no longer be read or used from the Central S.n.c. di Scanzi Paolo e Andrea fino ad una successiva ed eventuale accettazione della Informativa.

Data supplied voluntarily by the user

The optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on this site, or filling in the form, It involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the mail by the customer.

Provision of data

The user is free to provide personal data contained in the application forms or indicated in the appropriate sections of the website to request any informative material or other communications. The data is always optional, However, in the absence of data marked as "mandatory" in the form of Registration, the User may not use the services requested. The personal information collected by this registration may be processed by a processor responsible for managing the service requested. The personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect and unauthorized access to the database.

Methods of Treatment

Your personal data will be processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect and unauthorized access. The user always has the right, at any time, to obtain confirmation as to whether data relating to his person and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (art. 7 of Legislative. n. 196/2003). According to the same article you have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment. This privacy policy may be revised periodically and the use of the information collected is subject to the privacy policy in effect at time of use. This document constitutes the’ Privacy Policy of this website and will be subject to updates from time to time and published bearing the date of update.

Data controller

Owner of data processing is Hotel Central S.n.c. di Scanzi Paolo e Andrea con sede in Viale Papa Giovanni XXIII, 63 – 24016 San Pellegrino Terme (BG) – P.IVA e C.F. 01885140168 – info@albergo-centrale.it

TOP